2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2017 Shows
2017 Finals Prize List
Show Horse Alliance
  2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2010 NSHR Finals Results-Saturday, September 25th
 
 
2010 Finals Results – Saturday, September 25th
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15

 

Class# 88 – NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Yearling & Two Year Old Fillies – Total in class – 2

Ch           242         Five Minute Major, Ann I. Knoop, Gaines, MI

Rs           204         NTC Vanilla Drop Bey, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

242                         242                         242

204                         204                         204

 

Class# 89 – NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Yearling & Two Year Old Colts & Geldings – Total in class – 1

Ch           232         KLP Nitro Express, Janice Passell, Sharpsville, PA

 

Class# 90 – NSH Stallion Row Jackpot All Ama. Yearling & Two Yr Old Fillies Ext. – Total in class – 1

Ch           242         Five Minute Major, Ann I. Knoop, Gaines, MI

 

Class# 91 – NSH Stallion Row Jackpot All Ama. Yearling&Two Yr Old Colts & Geldings Ext.–Total in class – 2

Ch           302         TCF Fire In The Sky, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

Rs           232         KLP Nitro Express, Janice Passell, Sharpsville, PA

 

Brian Murch          Nancy Becker       Richard Petty

302                         302                         302

232                         232                         232

 

Class# 92 –  NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Junior Horse Hunter Pleasure – No entries in class

 

Class# 93 –  NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Junior Horse Driving – No entries in this class

 

Class# 94 –  NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Junior Horse Western Pleasure – No entries in this class

 

Class# 95 –  NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Junior Horse Saddleseat – Total in class – 1

Ch           208         NTC Blessings By Bey, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

 

Class# 96 –  NSH Stallion Row Jackpot All Ama. Weanling Extravaganza – No entries in this class

 

Class# 97 – NSH Walk-Trot Hunter Pleasure 10 Years Old & Under – Total in class – 1

Ch           283         GP Magic Marker, Christopher Longares, Ocala, FL

 

Class# 98 – Arabian Western Pleasure ATR – No entries in this class

 

Class# 99 – NSH Walk Trot 10 & Under Equitation – Total in class – 3

Ch           274         Rocky Roses, Brooke Berget, Delavan, WI

Rs           283         GP Magic Marker, Christopher Longares, Ocala, FL

TT           343         Heartwood, Bob Phillips, Wellington, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

274                         274                         274

283                         283                         343

343                         343                         283

 

Class# 100 – Show Horse Alliance Pleasure Driving – No entries in this class

 

Class# 101 – Lead Line 2-6 – Total in class – 1

1st            274         Rocky Roses, Rex White, Woodstock, IL

 

Class# 102 – Arabian English Pleasure ATR – Total in class – 2

1st            223         Nyte Fyre, Meagan Mains, Ravenna, OH

2nd           328         All Eyes On Me, Richard Muraski, St. Louis, MO

 

Judged by:  Richard Petty

 

Class# 103 – UPHA/NSH 10 & Under Walk Trot Challenge Cup (moved to 72A)

 

Class# 104 – NSH Classic Country Pleasure AOTR Championship – Total in class – 4

Ch           234         Larda Mercy WH, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

Rs           301         Sufi’s High Command, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           334         LBF Berry Great Day Sandra McCollum, Fishers, IN

TT           224         Miz Moneypenny, Meagan Mains, Ravenna, OH

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

234                         234                         234

301                         301                         301

334                         224                         334

224                         334                         224

 

Class# 105 – NSH Walk-Trot Country & English Pleasure 10 Yrs Old & Under – Total in class – 3

Ch           326         Wash My Socks~, Edwin or Elaina or Elise Roeder, Strafford, MO

Rs           273         CA Jeapordy, Sarah Delisi, LaGrange, IL

TT           343         Heartwood, Bob Phillips, Wellington, OH

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

326                         326                         326

273                         273                         273

343                         343                         343

 

Class# 106 – Arabian Hunter Pleasure ATR – Total in class – 1

1st            271         EVA Muscari, Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Class# 107 – Show Horse Alliance In Hand Weanlings & Renai Futurity – 5

1st            128pts   357         VSH Ginger Snap, Clarke & Karen Vesty, Pendleton, KY

2nd           111pts   235         Clariandra LR, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

3rd           108pts   331         Juxtapose DDF, Tara E.A. LaFave, Palestine, IN

4th            106pts   255         Persaverence, Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

5th            91pts      256         Sunsational Girl, Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

 

Class# 108 – NSH Halter Grand Championship – Total in class – 13

Ch           342         Ebony By Valentino, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

Rs           238         Hotrod Hewey, Kathleen Beck & Andrea McGowan, Delavan, WI

TT           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp., MI

TT           341         Clio Dulaine MM, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

TT           338         CF Sweet Melissa, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp., MI

TT           207         NTC Rustic Radiance, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

TT           285         FVF Roses Afire, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

TT           302         TCF Fire In The Sky. Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           266         Simply Shocking CFS, Carol Seidman & Sharlynn Jacobs, McHenry, IL

TT           242         Five Minute Major, Ann I. Knoop, Gaines, MI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

342                         342                         342

238                         337                         238

337                         338                         337

341                         238                         341

338                         207                         338

266                         285                         207

207                         302                         285

242                         341                         302

302                         266                         266

285                         242                         242

 

Class# 109 – NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 17 & Under Grand Championship – Total in class – 11

Ch           275         BA Rise To Fame, Kathlyn Camacho, Pleasant Prairie, WI

Rs           301         Sufis High Command, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           260         Boy Toi, Rachel Braly, Indianapolis, IN

TT           273         CA Jeapordy, Sarah Delisi, LaGrange, IL

TT           349         Let The Sun Shine, Jacquelyn Sharpe & Margaret Brame, Concord, NC

TT           280         Va Va Voom, Gwendolyn & Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           313         Rockfella B, Kristin Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

TT           352         Goin To Afire, Alex & Sheree Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           293         Toi Gigolo CRF, Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

TT           324         Eminent Sensation, Robert or Lisa Corbin, Ashland, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

275                         275                         275

349                         260                         301

301                         301                         260

260                         273                         273

273                         280                         349

313                         349                         280

352                         293                         313

293                         352                         352

280                         324                         324

291                         313                         293

 

Class# 110 – Renai Three Yr Old Fine Harness Crossbred Futurity – Total in class – 2

Ch           259         C Dante, Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

Rs           356         VSH Gambler, Clarke & Karen Vesty, Pendleton, KY

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

259                         259                         259

356                         356                         356

 

Class# 111 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Amateur Grand Championship – Total in class – 20

Ch           244         EA Words Of Wisdom, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

Rs           202         Standing Ovation, Nicki Brefke or Mandi Halloran, Hopkins, MI

TT           298         Great Days Of Honor, E. Linda Ferris or Jacqueline Ferris-MacLaren, Columbus, OH

TT           304         TCF Babe Ruth Express, Maria Eva DeCapite, Livonia, MI

TT           219         ROL Lets Cylebrate, Nancy Shannon, Burt, MI

TT           279         Mavica, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           201         Dana Lucky Devil, Jodi Habron, Midland, MI

TT           306         Fametastik, Amy M. Eversole, Belleville, MI

TT           333         Party On, Nicole Cass, Northville, MI

TT           286         Afire Flare MMA, Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

244                         202                         244

202                         244                         202

298                         298                         298

286                         304                         220

304                         203                         201

279                         219                         219

249                         279                         304

201                         201                         214

322                         306                         217

306                         289                         306

 

Class# 112 – NSH Five Gaited Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           225         Major Good~, Rosemarie Pelfrey, Oklahoma City, OK

Rs           269         Miss New York~, Anna Elizabeth Fagan, Fenton, MI

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

225                         225                         269

269                         269                         225

 

Class# 113 – NSH Country Pleasure Amateur Grand Championship – Total in class - 20

Ch           252         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, Butler, PA

Rs           326         Wash My Socks~, Edwin or Elaina or Elise Roeder, Strafford, MO

TT           236         VSH Electra, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

TT           316         My Rose Afire, Ellen W. Orthwein, Oklahoma City, OK

TT           213         Wild Ride~, Les Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           251         EA Moulin Rouge, Frank or Kriss Lally, Sewickley, PA

TT           276         Cool Pursuit, Karla Morschhauser or Louise Bakke, Deerfield, WI

TT           215         BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund or Rita Anderson, St. Louis Park, MN

TT           260         Boy Toi, Rachel Braly, Indianapolis, IN

TT           308         Pledge Of Allience, Mary Catherine Snodgrass, Spring Lake, MI

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

252                         252                         326

326                         276                         252

236                         326                         236

251                         312                         316

316                         236                         213

213                         251                         215

215                         213                         276

308                         260                         260

276                         338                         308

272                         305                         312

 

Class# 114 – NSH Three Gaited Grand Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           281         Toi Star CRF, Renee or Morgan Pelzman, Ocala, FL

Rs           344         VSH Dominic, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

281                         281                         281

344                         344                         344

 

Class# 115 – NSH English Pleasure Amateur Grand Championship – Total in class – 13

Ch           310         Jonny B Good~, Saddlebrook Farm, Inc., Chagrin Falls, OH

Rs           233         It’s My Time~, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

TT           315         Bluez Brother, Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           355         Guided, Gay & Cynthia Heberling, Oregon, WI

TT           350         SF Mini Me, Shan & Molly Wilson, Springfield, MO

TT           292         CA Gabriel, Lesley Blain, Hanesville, WI

TT           261         LBF Charlie Brown, Sandra McCollum, Fishers, IN

TT           317         Johnny Fantastic, Jennifer Quintus, Pilot Point, TX

TT           208         NTC Blessings By Bey, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

TT           324         Eminent Sensation, Robert or Lisa Corbin, Ashland, OH

 

Brian Murch          Nancy Becker       Richard Petty

310                         310                         310

233                         233                         315

315                         355                         233

350                         315                         355

355                         350                         350

277                         292                         227

261                         319                         208

292                         261                         317

317                         324                         292

208                         277                         324

   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr