2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2017 Shows
2017 Finals Prize List
Show Horse Alliance
  2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2010 NSHR Finals Results-Friday, September 24th
 
 
2010 Finals Results – Friday, September 24th
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15


Class# 64 – Arabian Hunter Pleasure – Gentlemen – Total in class – 1

1st            345         Gallaleos Dreamer, Sandi Blowers, Harrison, OH

 

Judged by:  Brian Murch

 

Class# 65 – Arabian Country English Pleasure ATR – Total in class – 8

1st            330         Second Millennium, Emily Shippe, Des Moines, IA

2nd           309         All That Jazz, Windabrae Farm, Chillicothe, OH

3rd           348         Rock Mastars, Michelle Werts, Columbia, MO

4th            231         GSF Veracity, Rick or Heidi Boettner, Hinckley, OH

5th            336         CL Crimson Bey Berry, Sandra McCollum, Fishers, IN

6th            278         Ring Afire WB+, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

7th            332         EA Aopllomalu, Empress Arabians,Venetia, PA

8th            282         Superior LOA, Cathy Perryman, Keystone Heights, FL

 

Judged by:  Richard Petty

 

Class# 66 – NSH Hunt Seat Equitation 17 & Under – Total in class – 2

Ch           304         TCF Babe Ruth Express, Maria Eva DeCapite, Livonia, MI

Rs           279         Mavica, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

304                         279                         304

279                         304                         279

 

Class# 67 – NSH Show Horse Alliance In Hand Females All Ages – Total in class – 1

1st            297         Crimson-N-Clover, Sharon or Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Class# 68 – NSH Country Pleasure Driving ATD Championship – Total in class – 4

Ch           276         Cool Pursuit, Karla Morschhauser or Louise Bakke, Deerfield, WI

Rs           215         BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund or Rita Anderson, St. Louis Park, MN

TT           216         Krewdential LOA, Roberta or Grace Famestad, Sioux Falls, SD

TT           312         Thank Ghaz, Kristin Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

276                         215                         276

215                         276                         312

216                         216                         215

312                         312                         216

 

Class# 69 – Show Horse Alliance In Hand Males All Ages – No entries in this class

 

Class# 70 – TBA

 

Class# 71 – Arabian Hunter Pleasure – Ladies – Total in this class – 1

1st            271         EVA Muscari, Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Class# 72 – TBA

 

Class# 72A – UPHA/NSH 10 & Under Walk Trot Challenge Cup – Total in class - 1

1st            274         Rocky Roses, Brooke Berget, Delavan, WI

 

Class# 73 – NSH Show Hack Grand Championship – Total in class - 8

Ch           251         EA Moulin Rouge, Frank or Kriss Lally, Sewickley, PA

Rs           260         Boy Toi, Rachel Braly, Indianapolis, IN

TT           308         Pledge Of Allience, Mary Catherine Snodgrass, Spring Lake,MI

TT           213         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           262         MCF Backdraft, Jessica Drier, Westfield, IN

TT           293         Toi Gigolo CRF, Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

TT           291         SF Total Recall, Richard or Mackenzie Mullis, Hebron, IL

TT           292         CA Gabriel, Lesley Blain, Hanesville, WI

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

251                         251                         251

260                         213                         308

308                         260                         213

262                         308                         260

293                         293                         262

213                         262                         29.

291                         292                         291

292                         291                         292

 

Class# 74 – Show Horse Alliance Two Year Old Walk Trot – No entries in this class

 

Class# 75 – Arabian Western Pleasure – No entries n this class

 

Class# 76 – NSH English Pleasure Junior Horse Championship – Total in class - 3

Ch           317         Johnny Fantastic, Jennifer Quintus, Pilot Point, TX

Rs           227         Highlight Express, Rachel Wisnoski, Houston, TX

TT           208         NTC Blessings By Bey, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

317                         227                         317

227                         317                         227

208                         208                         208

 

Class# 77 – NSH Halter Amateur Handler Grand Championship – Total in class - 17

Ch           342         Ebony By Valentino, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

Rs           338         CF Sweet Melissa, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           238         Hotrod Hewey, Kathleen Beck & Andrea McGowan, Delavan, WI

TT           341         Clio Dulaine MM, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

TT           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           228         YB Lord Robert, Hugo Olsen & Virginia Sawin, Fredericksburg, TX

TT           285         FVF Roses Afire, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

TT           339         Master The Game, Dan or Lori Whitt, Pataskala, OH

TT           302         TCF Fire In The Sky, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           305         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

342                         342                         342

341                         339                         238

338                         338                         337

228                         238                         341

337                         337                         285

238                         341                         228

285                         285                         338

347                         229                         305

339                         228                         302

305                         302                         242

 

Class# 78 – Show Horse Alliance Three Gaited – Total in class – 1

1st            296         Believe, Sharon or Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Class# 79 – NSH Ladies English Side Saddle Championship – Total in class – 7

Ch           213         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

Rs           234         Larda Mercy WH, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

TT           304         TCF Babe Ruth Express, Maria Eva DeCapite, Livonia, MI

TT           249         EA Love Is In The Air, Jonathan & Rachel Enz, Venetia, PA

TT           306         Fametastik, Amy M. Eversole, Belleville, MI

TT           220         LH Feels So Good, Julie Shaw, Southgate, MI

TT           307         TCF Major Rush, Susan Lane, Bloomfield Hills, MI

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

213                         213                         213

234                         234                         234

220                         304                         304

249                         307                         249

306                         306                         306

304                         249                         220

307                         220                         307

 

Class# 80 – TBA

 

Class# 32 – UPHA/NSH Challenge Cup 17 & Under – Phase II – Total in class – 12

1st            301         Wyatt Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

2nd           275         Kathlyn Camacho, Pleasant Prairie, WI

3rd           273         Sarah Delisi, LaGrange, IL

4th            352         Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

5th            349         Alexandra Holder, LaGrange, IL

6th            263         Dory Maidenberg, Indianapolis, IN

7th            313         Kiira Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

8th            293         Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

9th            280         Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

10th         335         Tara Hassinger, Noblesville, IN

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

275                         301                         301

301                         275                         273

352                         273                         352

349                         263                         349

273                         352                         275

263                         280                         263

313                         313                         313

335                         349                         293

280                         293                         324

293                         324                         335

 

Class# 81 – Show Horse Alliance English Pleasure ATR – Total in class – 2

1st            329         CSP Luck B Alady, Emily Shippe,  Des Moines, IA

2nd           327         Halstread’s Romeo, Samantha Wolff, Creue Coeur, MO

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

329                         327                         329

327                         329                         327

 

Class# 82 – NSH Country Pleasure Grand Championship – Total in class – 16

Ch           326         Wash My Socks~, Edwin or Elaina or Elise Roeder, Strafford, MO

Rs           252         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, Butler, PA

TT           316         My Rose Afire, Ellen W. Orthwein, Oklahoma City,. OK

TT           314         Arrival LL,. Faydelle Schott, Akron, OH

TT           215         BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund or Rita Anderson, St. Louis Park, MN

TT           216         Krewdential LOA, Roberta or Grace Famestad, Sioux Falls, SD

TT           354         BA Harlem’s Night Out, Martin Liebert, South Beloit, IL

TT           246         EA Love Potion, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

TT           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI
TT           320         Simplee Irresistable, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

326                         326                         326

252                         252                         252

316                         316                         316

246                         354                         314

314                         216                         215

215                         218                         320

354                         246                         216

337                         314                         226

216                         215                         210

320                         337                         354

 

Class# 83 – NSH Fine Harness Championship – No entries in this class

 

Class# 84 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Grand Championship – Total in class – 13

Ch           244         EA Words Of Wisdom, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

Rs           202         Standing Ovation, Nicki Brefke or Mandi Halloran, Hopkins, MI

TT           298         Great Days Of Honor, E. Linda Ferris or Jacqueline Ferris-MacLaren, Columbia, OH

TT           201         Dana Lucky Devil, Jodi Habron, Midland, MI

TT           219         ROL Let’s Cylebrate, Nancy Shannon, Burt, MI

TT           279         Mavica, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           286         Afire Flare MMA, Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

TT           322         Extra Special Event, Ed or Renee Houska, Mt. Vernon, OH

TT           333         Party On, Nicole Cass, Northville, MI

TT           214         Ghallant Guy, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

244                         244                         202

298                         202                         244

219                         298                         298

201                         219                         201

286                         279                         279

202                         286                         214

279                         322                         322

333                         201                         289

220                         333                         219

214                         220                         286

 

Class# 85 – NSH Five Gaited Amateur Championship – Total in class – 4

Ch           233         It’s My Time~, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

Rs           225         Major Good~, Rosemarie Pelfrey, Oklahoma City, OK

TT           269         Miss New York, ~, Anna Elizabeth Fagan, Fenton, MI

TT           243         Lady Chatterly~, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

233                         269                         233

225                         233                         225

269                         225                         269

243                         243                         243

 

Class# 86 – NSH English Pleasure Championship – Total in class – 4

Ch           310         Jonny B Good~, Saddlebrook Farm, Inc., Chagrin Falls, OH

Rs           315         Bluez Brother, Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           245         EA All That Jazz, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

TT           319         EC Peer Pressure~, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

310                         310                         310

315                         315                         245

245                         245                         315

319                         319                         319

 

Class# 87 – NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Weanling Auction Class – Total in class – 5

Ch           239         Art Major, ACL Partnership, Delavan, WI

Rs           207         NTC Rustic Radiance, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

TT           321         Unbelieveably Bold, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

TT           206         NTC Wind Dancer, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

TT           323         Riding Solo, Robert D. or Lisa R. Corbin, Ashland, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

207                         239                         239

239                         207                         207

321                         321                         321

323                         206                         206

206                         323                         323

 

   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr