2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2016 Finals Prize List
2017 Shows
Show Horse Alliance
  2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2010 NSHR Finals Results-Thursday, September 23rd
 
 
2010 Finals Results Thursday, September 23rd
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15

Class# 32 UPHA/NSH Challenge Cup 17 & Under Phase I Total in class - 12

Back Number Order

263         Dory Maidenberg, Indianapolis, IN

273         Sarah Delisi, LaGrange, IL

275         Kathlyn Camacho, Pleasant Prairie, WI

280         Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

291         Mackenzie Mullis, Hebron, IL

293         Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

301         Wyatt Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

313         Kiira Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

324         Rhett Corbin, Ashland, OH

335         Tara Hassinger, Noblesville, IN

349         Alexandra Holder, LaGrange, IL

352         Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

 

All Entrants in Phase I will move forward to Phase II to be held as the 1st class of the Friday Evening Session on September 24th.

 

Class# 33 NSH Fillies Two Years Old Championship Total in class 3

Ch           266         Simply Shocking CFS, Carol Seidman & Sharlynn Jacobs, McHenry, IL

Rs           240         Fashion Major CFS, Carol Seidman, Hoffman Estates, IL

TT           204         NTC Vanilla Drop Bey, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

266                         266                         266

204                         240                         240

240                         204                         204

 

Class# 34 NSH Mares Three Years Old & Over Championship Total in class 5

Ch           341         Clio Dulaine MM, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

Rs           338         CF Sweet Melissa, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, IL

TT           229         SA Ghazta Bea Princess, Dwayne Burger, Burbank, OH

TT           241         Major Monet CFS, Carol Seidman, Hoffman Estates, IL

TT           218         CA Marissa, Linda S. Laufer, Eaton, OH

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

341                         338                         341

338                         229                         338

241                         341                         229

229                         218                         241

218                         241                         218

 

Class# 35 NSH Geldings Two Years Old Championship Total in class 2

Ch           347         MM Fire On The Rocks, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

Rs           232         KLP Nitro Express, Janice Passell, Sharpsville, PA

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

347                         347                         347

232                         232                         232

 

Class# 36 NSH Geldings Three Years Old & Over Championship Total in class 5

Ch           238         Hotrod Hewey, Kathleen Beck & Andrea McGowan, Delavan, WI

Rs           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           228         YB Lord Robert, Hugo Olsen & Virginia Sawin, Fredericksburg, TX

TT           305         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           230         SA Totally Awesome, Faydelle Schott, Akron, OH

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

238                         337                         238

337                         305                         337

228                         228                         230

230                         238                         305

305                         230                         228

 

Class# 37 NSH Colts & Stallions Two Years Old & Over Championship No entries in this class

 

Class# 38 Show Horse Alliance English Pleasure Total in class 3

1st            329         CSP Luck B Alady, Emily Shippe, Des Moines, IA

2nd           358         Onne, Susan Swope, LaGrange, KY

3rd           297         Crimson-N-Clover, Sharon or Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

358                         329                         329

329                         358                         358

297                         297                         297

 

Class# 39 Renai Three Year Old Sport Horse Under Saddle Purebred Arabian Futurity Total in class 1

Ch           258         Arabella PA, Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

 

Class# 40 NSH Hunter Pleasure Amateur 40 & Over Championship Total in class 7

Ch           201         Dana Lucky Devil, Jodi Harbron, Midland, MI

Rs           219         ROL Lets Cylebrate, Nancy Shannon, Burt, MI

TT           306         Fametastik, Amy M. Eversole, Belleville, MI

TT           322         Extra Special Event, Ed or Renee Houska, Mt. Vernon, OH

TT           214         Ghallant Guy, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           217         Brios Brass Melody, Sherry Deroche & Mary Ore, Wilton, OH

TT           300         Color Me Blu, Ashley or Judy Nickelsen or Kristy Willis, Fairlawn, OH

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

219                         201                         201

306                         219                         214

201                         306                         219

322                         217                         322

217                         214                         306

214                         300                         217

300                         322                         300

 

Class# 41 NSH Country Pleasure Driving Championship Total in class 2

Ch           252         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, Butler, PA

Rs           216         Krewdential LOA, Roberta or Grace Famestad, Sioux Falls, SD

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

252                         252                         252

216                         216                         216

 

Class# 42 Arabian Country Pleasure JTR Total in class 1

Ch           278         Ring Afire WB+, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

 

Class# 43 TBA

 

Class# 44 TBA

 

Class# 45 NSH Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship Total in class 1

Ch           225         Major Good~, Rosemarie Pelfrey, Oklahoma City, OK

 

Class# 46 NSH Country Pleasure Junior Horse Championship Total in class 5

Ch           248         FA Sweet Willie, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

Rs           316         My Rose Afire, Ellen W. Orthwein, Oklahoma City, OK

TT           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           320         Simplee Irresistable, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

TT           230         SA Totally Awesome, Faydelle Schott, Akron, OH

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

248                         316                         248

316                         248                         320

337                         337                         316

230                         320                         230

320                         230                         337

 

Class# 47 NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 18 & Over No entries in this class

 

Class# 48 NSH Hunter Pleasure Geldings & Stallions Championship Total in class 12

Ch           298         Great Days Of Honor, E. Linda Ferris or Jacqueline Ferris-MacLaren, Columbus, OH

Rs           201         Dana Lucky Devil, Jodi Harbron, Midland, MI

TT           202         Standing Ovation, Nicki Brefke or Mandi Halloran, Hopkins, MI

TT           244         EA Words Of Wisdom, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

TT           322         Extra Special Event, Ed or Renee Houska, Mt. Vernon, OH

TT           286         Afire Flame MMA, Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

TT           333         Party On, Nicole Cass, Northville, MI

TT           214         Ghallant Guy, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           220         LH Feels So Good, Julie Shaw, Southgate, MI
TT           346         Ttango, Karen Miner, Alachua, FL

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

298                         202                         298

201                         322                         201

286                         298                         202

202                         220                         214

244                         201                         244

346                         286                         322

333                         333                         300

214                         244                         220

322                         346                         286

300                         300                         333

 

Class# 49 NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 17 & Under Championship Total in class 11

Ch           326         Wash My Socks~, Edwin or Elaina or Elise Roeder, Strafford, MO

Rs           316         My Rose Afire, Ellen W. Orthwein, Oklahoma City, OK

TT           312         Thank Ghaz, Kristin Harkins,Chillicothe, OH

TT           335         Life In The Fast Lane, Tara Hassinger, Noblesville, IN

TT           226         REA Hey Ms Ingrid Bergman, Reagan Knotts, Kent, OH

TT           303         Run Forest Run, Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           260         Boy Toi, Rachel Braly, Indianapolis, IN

TT           280         Va Va Voom, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           311         Electric Gitar, Kristin Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

TT           291         SF Total Recall, Richard or Mackenzie Mullis, Hebron, IL

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

326                         316                         326

316                         312                         316

312                         326                         335

280                         335                         312

226                         311                         226

303                         280                         303

335                         226                         260

291                         303                         280

260                         280                         311

311                         291                         291

 

Class# 50 NSH Western Pleasure Amateur Championship Total in class 1

Ch           211         Im Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, Medina, OH

 

Class# 51 Arabian Country English Pleasure Total in class 6

1st            348         Rock Masters, Michelle Werts, Columbia, MO

2nd           231         GSF Veracity, Rick or Heidi Boettner, Hinckley, OH

3rd           332         EA Apollomalu, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

4th            309         All That Jazz, Windabrae Farm, Chillicothe, OH

5th            282         Superior LOA, Cathy Perryman, Keystone Heights, FL

6th            336         CL Crimson Bey Berry, Sandra McCollum, Fishers, IN

 

Judged by:  Brian Murch

 

Class# 52 NSH Hunter Pleasure Amateur 18-39 Championship Total in class 12

Ch           202         Standing Ovation, Nicki Brefke or Mandi Halloran, Hopkins, MI

Rs           298         Great Days Of Honor, E. Linda Ferris or Jacqueline Ferris-MacLaren, Columbus, OH

TT           244         EA Words Of Wisdom, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

TT           249         EA Love Is In The Air, Jonathan & Rachel Enz, Venetia, PA

TT           289         Secret Blush, Jeana M. Radosevich, Hales Corners, WI

TT           306         Fametastik, Amy M. Eversole, Belleville, MI

TT           203         Sport Model, Stephens College, Columbia, MO

TT           300         Color Me Blu, Ashley or Judy Nickelsen or Kristy Willis, Fairlawn, OH

TT           284         Satine, Leah Garland, Ocala, FL

TT           220         LH Feels So Good, Julie Shaw, Southgate, MI

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

202                         244                         202

298                         298                         298

244                         289                         249

249                         202                         289

220                         306                         306

306                         300                         244

203                         249                         203

300                         284                         284

289                         203                         220

284                         220                         300

 

Class# 53 TBA

 

Class# 54 TBA

 

Class# 55 TBA

 

Class# 56 Show Horse Alliance Fine Harness Total in class No entries in this class

 

Class# 57 TBA

 

Class# 58 NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 18-39 Championship Total in class 11

Ch           236         VSH Elektra, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

Rs           251         EA Moulin Rouge, Frank or Kriss Lally, Sewickley, PA

TT           305         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           272         KF Van Halen, Jennifer Lonchar, Ingelside IL

TT           262         MCF Backdraft, Jessica Drier, Westfield, IN

TT           290         Paloozas Star, Katie Balich, Westville, IN

TT           308         Pledge Of Allience, Marty Catherine Snodgrass, Spring Lake, MI

TT           287         Hot Rocket CRF, Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

TT           265         DL Start Me Up, Amy Weaver, Cottrellville, MI

TT           209         NTC Such A Flirt, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

236                         236                         236

272                         251                         305

262                         305                         251

251                         272                         272

290                         262                         308

305                         287                         290

265                         308                         262

287                         290                         265

308                         265                         287

209                         340                         209

 

Class# 59 TBA

 

Class# 60 Show Horse Alliance Five Gaited No entries in this class

 

Class# 61 NSH English Pleasure Amateur 17 & Under Championship Total in class 5

Ch           355         Guided, Gary & Cynthia Heberling, Oregon, WI

RS          350         SF Mini Me, Shan & Molly Wilson, Springfield, MO

TT           315         Bluez Brother, Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           261         LBF Charlie Brown, Sandra McCollum, Fishers, IN

TT           324         Eminent Sensation, Robert or Lisa Corbin, Ashland, OH

 

Brian Murch          Nancy Becker       Richard Petty

350                         315                         355

355                         355                         350

315                         261                         315

261                         324                         261

324                         350                         324

 

Class# 62 NSH Show Hack Open Championship Total in class 2

Ch           213         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

Rs           292         CA Gabriel, Lesley Blain, Hanesville, WI

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

292                         213                         213

213                         292                         292

 

Class# 63 NSH Three Gaited Amateur Championship Total in class 1

Ch           344         VSH Dominic, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, WI
   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr