2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2017 Shows
2017 Finals Prize List
Show Horse Alliance
  2010 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2010 NSHR Finals Results-Wednesday, September 22nd
 
 
2010 Finals Results – Wednesday, September 22nd
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15


Class# 1 - NSH Weanling Fillies Championship – Total in class - 2

Ch           285         FVF Roses Afire, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

Rs           353         Justified DDF, Tara E.A. LaFave, New Palestine, IN

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

285                         285                         285

353                         353                         353

                                                                                 

Class# 2 - NSH Weanling Colts & Geldings Championship – Total in class - 2

Ch           207         NTC Rustic Radiance, Roger Odegard, Wautoma, WI

Rs           208         Ridin Solo, Stephanie Freund, Albany, WI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

207                         207                         207

208                         208                         208

 

Class# 3 - NSH Yearling Fillies Championship – Total in class - 2

Ch           342         Ebony By Valentino, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

Rs           242         Five Minute Major, Ann Knoop, Gaines, MI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

342                         342                         342

242                         242                         242

 

Class# 4 - NSH Yearling Colts & Geldings Championship – Total in class - 1

Ch           302         TCF Fire In The Sky, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

302                         302                         302

 

Class# 5 - NSH Mares Amateur Handler Championship – Total in class – 10

Ch           342         Ebony By Valentino, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

Rs           341         Clio Dulaine MM, Sally Bedeker, Morris, IL

TT           338         CF Sweet Melissa, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           285         FVF Roses Afire, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

TT           240         Fashion Major CFS, Carol Seidman, Hoffman Estates, IL

TT           229         SA Ghazta Bea Princess, Dwayne Burger, Burbank, OH

TT           241         Major Monet CFS, Carol Seidman, Hoffman Estates, IL

TT           242         Five Minute Major, Ann Knoop, Gaines, MI

TT           218         CA Marissa, Linda S. Laufer, Eaton, OH

TT           224         Miz Moneypenny, Meagan Mains, Ravenna, OH

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

342                         338                         342

341                         342                         341

338                         341                         338

285                         240                         285

241                         229                         242

240                         218                         229

229                         285                         240

242                         224                         241

218                         241                         224

224                         242                         218

 

Class# 6 - NSH Colts & Geldings - Amateur Handler Championship – Total in class – 9

Ch           238         Hotrod Hewey, Kathleen Beck & Andrea McGowan, Delavan, WI

Rs           337         CF King Bean, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI

TT           228         YB Lord Robert, Hugo Olsen & Virginia Sawin, Fredericksburg, TX

TT           305         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           302         TCF Fire In The Sky, Mike or Terri Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

TT           339         Master The Game, Dan or Lori Whitt, Pataskala, OH

TT           347         MM Fire On The Rocks, Alex Longares, Ocala, FL

TT           216         Krewdential LOA, Roberta or Grace Famestad, Sioux Falls, SD

TT           211         I’m Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, Medina, OH

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

238                         216                         238

337                         337                         337

228                         228                         305

305                         302                         302

339                         339                         347

347                         305                         228

302                         238                         339

211                         347                         216

216                         211                         211

 

Class# 7 – NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 14-17 Championship – Total in class – 7

Ch           349         Alexandra Holder, LaGrange, IL

Rs           263         Dory Maidenberg, Indianapolis, IN

TT           352         Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           273         Sarah Delisi, LaGrange, IL

TT           275         Katlyn Camacho, Pleasant Prairie, WI

TT           293         Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

TT           313         Kiira Harkins, Chillicothe, OH

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

349                         263                         275

273                         349                         352

263                         352                         273

352                         275                         263

275                         293                         313

293                         313                         349

313                         273                         293

 

Class# 8 – NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 13 & Under Championship – Total in class – 6

Ch           301         Wyatt Budd, Eaton Rapids, MI

Rs           324         Rhett Corbin, Ashland, OH

TT           280         Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           291         Mackenzie Mullis, Hebron, IL

TT           311         Kela Harkins, Chillicothe, IL

TT           334         Faith Robbins, Carmel. IN

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

301                         301                         301

324                         324                         324

280                         280                         311

291                         291                         334

334                         311                         291

311                         334                         280

 

Class# 9 – Arabian Hunter Pleasure – Total in class – 2

1st            345         Gallaleos Dreamer, Sandi Blowers, Harrison, OH

2nd           271         EVA Muscari, Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

 

Judged by:  Brian Murch

 

Class# 10 - NSH Pleasure Driving Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           355         Guided, Gary & Cynthia Heberling, Oregon, WI

Rs           225         Major Good~, Rosemarie Pelfrey, Oklahoma City, OK

 

Richard Petty        Nancy Becker       Brian Murch

355                         355                         355

225                         225                         225

 

Class# 11 – TBA

 

Class# 12 - NSH Classic Country Pleasure Driving AOTD Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           234         Larda Mercy WH, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

 

Class #13 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Mares Championship – Total in class – 4
Ch           219         ROL Lets Cylebrate, Nancy Shannon, Burt, MI

Rs           249         EA Love Is In The Air, Jonathan & Rachel Enz, Venetia, PA

TT           289         Secret Blush, Jeana M. Radosevich, Hales Corners, WI

TT           284         Satine, Leah Garland, Ocala, FL

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

219                         249                         219

249                         219                         249

289                         289                         289

284                         284                         284

 

Class# 14 – NSH Five Gaited Horsemanship Championship – No entries in this class

 

Class# 15 – NSH Western Pleasure Championship – Total in class 1

Ch           211         I’m Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, Medina, OH

 

Class# 16 – NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 40 & Over Championship – Total in class – 10

Ch           252         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, Butler, PA

Rs           276         Cool Pursuit, Karla Morschhauser ot Louise Bakke, Deerfield, WI

TT           215         BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund or Rita Anderson, St. Louis Park, MN

TT           213         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           229         SA Ghatza Bea Princess, Dwayne Burger, Burbank, OH

TT           338         CF Sweet Melissa, Curt, Cynthia & Tess Piotrowski, Lenox Twp, MI
TT           210         NTC Zoomzoom, Mary Linder, Lake Shore, MN

TT           212         Wingman, Liz Gammell, Minneapolis, MN

TT           320         Simplee Irresistable, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

TT           209         NTC Such A Flirt, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

215                         252                         252

276                         276                         210

252                         213                         215

229                         338                         213

213                         215                         276

338                         229                         212

210                         210                         229

212                         212                         338

320                         320                         320

209                         209                         209

 

Class# 17 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse Championship – Total in class – 2
Ch           279         Mavica, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

Rs           217         Brios Brass Melody, Sherry Deroche & Mary Ore, Wilton, WI

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

279                         279                         279

217                         217                         217

 

Class# 18 – NSH English Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over Championship – Total in class – 9

Ch           310         Jonny B Good~, Saddlebrook Farm, Chagrin Falls, OH

Rs           233         It’s My Time~, Lindsay Rinehart, Hickory Corners, MI

TT           227         Highlight Express, Rachel Wisnoski, Houston, TX

TT           315         Bluez Brother, Alex Holloway, Edmond, OK

TT           277         Miss Allience WC, Kimberly Bowden, Northbrook, IL

TT           217         Johnny Fantastic, Jennifer Quintus, Pilot Point, TX

TT           292         CA Gabriel, Lesley Blain, Hanesville, WI

TT           208         NTC Blessings By Bey, Shelly Lehman, Bear Creek, WI

TT           319         EC Peer Pressure, Barbara L. Wright, Canfield, OH

 

Class# 19 – Arabian English Pleasure – Total in class – 1

1st            223         Nyte Fyre, Meagan Mains, Ravenna, OH

 

Judged by:  Brian Murch

 

Class# 20 – Show Horse Alliance Park – Total in class – 2

1st            296         Believe, Sharon or Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

2nd           359         Callaway’s Azul, Stephens College, Columbia, MO

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

359                         296                         296

296                         359                         359

 

Class# 21 – TBA

 

Class# 22 – TBA

 

Class# 23 – TBA

 

Class# 24 – NSH Fine Harness Amateur Championship – No entries in this class

 

Class# 25 – NSH Country Pleasure Geldings & Stallions Championship – Total in class – 10

Ch           326         Wash My Socks~, Edwin or Elaina or Elise Roeder, Strafford,MO

Rs           252         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, Butler, PA

TT           354         BA Harlem’s Night Out, Martin Liebert, South Beloit, MI

TT           314         Arrival LL, Faydelle Schott, Akron, OH

TT           216         Krewdential LOA, Roberta or Grace Famestad, Sioux Falls, SD

TT           210         NTC Zoomzoom, Mary Linder, Lake Shore, MN

TT           287         Hot Rocket CRF, Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

TT           212         Wingman, Liz Gammell, Minneapolis, MN

TT           265         DL Start Me Up, Amy Weaver, Cottrellville, MI

TT           290         Paloozas Star, Katie Balich, Westville, IN

 

Nancy Becker       Richard Petty        Brian Murch

326                         326                         252

252                         252                         326

354                         314                         354

216                         216                         314

314                         354                         287

265                         210                         210

210                         287                         216

290                         212                         212

287                         290                         265

212                         265                         290

 

Class# 26 – NSH Show Hack Amateur Championship – Total in class – 8

Ch           251         EA Moulin Rouge, Frank or Kriss Lally, Sewickley, PA

Rs           308         Pledge Of Allience, Mary Catherine Snodgrass, Spring Lake, MI

TT           260         Boy Toi, Rachel Braly, Indianapolis, IN

TT           213         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, Bricelyn, MN

TT           262         MCF Backdraft, Jessica Drier, Westfield, IN

TT           293         Toi Gigolo CRF, Kaitlyn Niemerski, Marne, MI

TT           292         CA Gabriel, Lesley Blain, Hanesville, WI

TT           291         SF Total Recall, Richard or Mackenzie Mullis, Hebron, IL

 

Richard Petty        Brian Murch          Nancy Becker

251                         251                         251

308                         308                         260

260                         260                         213

213                         213                         308

291                         262                         262

293                         293                         292

262                         292                         293

292                         291                         291

 

Class# 27 – Show Horse Alliance English Pleasure Four Years Old & Under – Total in class – 3

1st            297         Crimson-N-Clover, Sharon or Duane Esser, Cleves, OH

2nd           250         Hot In The City, Chad Judy, Venetia, PA

3rd           267         Bassani, Tara E.A. LaFave, New Palestine, IN

 

Nancy Becker       Brian Murch          Richard Petty

297                         297                         297

250                         250                         250

267                         267                         267

 

Class# 28 – Renai Three Year Old English Pleasure Purebred Arabian Futurity – Total in class -1

Ch           257         Chips On Fire, Pegasus Arabians, Berlin Heights, OH

 

Class# 29 – NSH Country Pleasure Mares Championship – Total in class – 5

Ch           246         EA Love Potion, Empress Arabians, Venetia, PA

Rs           316         My Rose Afire, Ellen W. Orthewin, Oklahoma City, OK

TT           226         REA Hey Ms Ingrid Bergman, Raegan Knotts, Kent, OH

TT           215         BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund or Rita Anderson, St. Louis Park, MN

TT           218         CA Marissa, Linda S. Laufer, Eaton, OH

 

Brian Murch          Richard Petty        Nancy Becker

246                         246                         316

316                         316                         215

226                         226                         246

215                         215                         226

218                         218                         218

 

Class# 30 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Amateur 17 & Under Championship – Total in class – 5

Ch           304         TCF Babe Ruth Express, Maria Eva DeCapite, Livonia, MI

Rs           279         Mavica, Gwendolyn or Sydney Landers, Davie, FL

TT           286         Afire Flare MMA. Morgan & Renee Pelzman, Ocala, FL

TT           333         Party On, Nicole Cass, Northville, MI

TT           351         Lifetime Thrill, Mike Williams, Edmond, OK

 

Class# 31 – NSH Three Gaited Championship – Total in class – 1

Ch           281         Toi Star CRF, Renee or Morgan Pelzman, Ocala, FL

 

   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr