2009 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2017 Shows
2017 Finals Prize List
Show Horse Alliance
  2009 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2009 NSHR Finals Results-Thursday, September 17th
 
 

2009 Finals Results – Thursday, September 17th
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15

Class# 1 - NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 14-17 – Total in class - 8

Ch           196         Kelsey Meiners, IA

Rs           154         Paige Ross, IA

TT           183         Kiira Harkins, OH

TT           232         Audrey Burt, MO

TT           190         Jessica Drier, IN

TT           225         Alexis Cox, MI

TT           120         Night Caller, MI

TT           228         Time Machine, IL

 

Tim Lockard         Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates

154                         196                                         196

196                         183                                         154

183                         232                                         232

232                         154                                         183

190                         225                                         190

120                         190                                         225

228                         120                                         228

225                         228                                         120

                                                                                 

Class# 2 - NSH Weanling Fillies – Total in class - 2

Ch           205         NTC Honey Star Bey, Roger Odegard, MI

Rs           192         Brio’s Wind N Motion, Lori Zenchenko, WI

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates          Tim Lockard

205                                         205                         205

192                                         192                         192

 

Class# 3 - NSH Weanling Colts & Geldings – No Entries In Class

 

Class# 4 - NSH Yearling Fillies – Total in class - 3

Ch           248         Lady Luck LOA, Live Oak Arabians, LA

Rs           235         Fashion Major CFS, Carol Seidman, IL

TT           206         NTC Vanilla Drop Bey, Roger Odegard, WI

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates          Tim Lockard

248                                         248                         248

235                                         206                         235

206                                         235                         206

 

Class# 5 - NSH Yearling Colts & Geldings – Total in class - 4

Ch           250         Sultan’s Showdown LOA, Live Oak Arabians, LA

Rs           249         Allisons Ace O Shades, Live Oak Arabians, LA

TT           138         Major Grand Slam, ACL Partnership, WI

TT           207         NTC Breezen On Bye, Roger Odegard, WI

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner               Tim Lockard

250                         250                                         250

249                         138                                         249

138                         249                                         138

207                         207                                         207

 

Class# 6 - NSH Hunter Open – Total in class - 10

Ch           223         Great Days Of Honor, Jacqueline Ferris-MacLaren, OH

Rs           168         Vito Valone, Frank or Kathy Vignieri, WI

TT           103         Napdancer, Tracy Wynne Caruth, TX

TT           166         EA Words Of Wisdom, Frank or Kriss Lally, PA

TT           243         Fameous Norsk, Carol Seidman, IL

TT           179         EA Love Is In The Air, Jonathan & Rachel Enz, PA

TT           169         Secret Blush, Jeana Radosevich, WI

TT           136         LD Lion Heart, Rebecca & Nick Wenz, FL

TT           128         Knight Life, Dorrie Friday, OH

TT           106         I’m Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, OH

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates

169                                         223                         223

168                                         243                         166

103                                         168                         179

166                                         136                         103

223                                         179                         243

243                                         103                         168

179                                         169                         128

136                                         128                         136

128                                         166                         169

106                                         106                         106

 

Class# 7 - AHHS Hackney Horse Weanling Futurity – Total in class - 3

Ch           114         Heartland Good-by, Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Kolkman, IA

Rs           205         Heartland Hello, Mr. & Ms. Darrel Kolkman, IA

TT           147         Brooklyn’s Oaks Our Pride, Thomas & Deborah Rogers, WI

 

Judged by:  Lockard

 

Class# 8 - AHHS Hackney Horse Yearling Futurity – Total in class – 1

Ch           109         Heartland Delinda, Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Kolkman, IA

 

Judged by:  Lockard

 

Class# 9 - AHHS Hackney Horse Two Year Old Futurity – Total in class – 2

Ch           110         Heartland Decadence, Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Kolkman, IA

Rs           143         Knolland Spotlight, Luc Boileau, WI

 

Judged by:  Lockard

 

Class# 10 - NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 40 & Over – Total in class – 10

Ch           181         JM Supreme Marquis, Louis Novak, OH

RS          177         AK Forty Seven, Robin S. Miller, PA

TT           167         NTC Zoomzoom, Mary Linder, MN

TT           201         BA Glory Days, Cindy Backlund or Rita Anderson, MN

TT           184         ROL Whats Up Puscycat, Windabrae Farm, OH

TT           200         Wild Ride~, Lesa Dahl-Leland, MN

TT           211         Night Life, Daniel & Tamarra Crandell, MI

TT           180         Captive Forever, Charles Angove, OH

TT           157         Dance Girl Dance, Mary Ryan, NY

TT           159         I’m A Foxy Girl, Kathy Lynn, MO

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates          Tim Lockard

177                                         167                         201

181                                         177                         181

167                                         181                         200

201                                         184                         184

184                                         211                         167

200                                         201                         211

157                                         200                         177

180                                         180                         180

211                                         157                         157

 

Class# 11 - Show Horse Alliance Five Gaited – Total in class – 2

Ch           257         Endolane Dana D, Rob Wilson, KY

Rs           119         Major Good~, Rosemarie Pelfrey, OK

 

Tim Lockard                         Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates

257                                         257                                         257

119                                         119                                         119

 

Class# 12 - NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 13 & under – Total in class – 7

Ch           149         Sufis High Command, Mike & Terri Budd, MI

RS          186         Air Ghazi, Elise or Elaina Roeder, Mo

TT           188         Life In The Fast Lane, Tara Hassinger, IN

TT           122         Hokus Pokus, Grace & Rose Huckfeldt, MO

TT           189         LBF Berry Great Day, Jodi &/or Matt Huke, IN

TT           182         Heartwood, Bob Phillips, OH

TT           187         Pro Pel, Sydney Poindexter, IN

 

Class# 13 - NSH Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship – No entries in class

 

Class# 14 - NSH Mares Amateur to Handle – Total in class – 3

Ch           253         Mi Midnight Charge, Darlene Setser, OH

Rs           117         Miz Moneypenny, Meagan Mains, OH

TT           242         Major Monet CFS, Carol Seidman, IL

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates          Tim Lockard

253                                         253                         117

117                                         242                         253

242                                         117                         242

 

Class# 15 - NSH Geldings All Ages & Colts under Two Amateur to Handle – Total in class – 7

Ch           135         King Creole, Rebecca & Nick Wenz, Jupiter, FL

Rs           254         Master The Game, Dan or Lori Whitt, OH

TT           150         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, MI

TT           155         All Chazzed Up, Stacey Plonte, MI

TT           191         Krewes Missile LOA, Michael & Lori & Faith Robbins, IN

TT           194         Major By Design, Ann Knoop, MI

TT           106         I’m Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, OH

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner               Tim Lockard

150                         135                                         254

155                         254                                         135

135                         155                                         150

191                         150                                         191

254                         191                                         155

194                         194                                         194

106                         106                                         106

 

Class# 16 - American Show Pony Registry Pleasure Driving – Total in class – 1

Ch           142         Knolland Cadenza, Luc Boileau, WI

 

Judged by:  Lockard

 

Class# 17 - Show Horse Alliance In-Hand Females All Ages – Total in class – 2

Ch           114pts   132         VSH Femmetja, Lindsay Rinehart, MI

Rs           94 pts     220         Crimson-N-Clover, Sharon or Duane Esser, OH

 

                Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner              Tim Lockard         Total

132         42                           39                                           33                           114

220         38                           30                                           26                           94

 

 

Class# 18 - UPHA/NSH Challenge Cup Phase I – 17 & Under – Total in class – 11

Back Number Order

120         Lauren Leark, MI

149         Wyatt Budd, MI

182         Kela Harkins, OH

183         Kiira Harkins, OH

188         Tara Hassinger, IN

189         Matt Huke, IN

191         Dory Maidenberg, IN

196         Kelsey Meiners, IA

225         Alexis Cox, IN

228         Sarah Delisi, IL

232         Audrey Burt, MO

 

All Entrants in Phase I will move forward to Phase II to be held after class 57 on Friday, September 18th

 

Class# 19 - NSH Hunter Novice Horse – Total in class -  5

Ch           258         High Tide, Natacha Lesburgueres, KY

Rs           221         Karlos Santana, Lynn Tucker, OH

TT           127         Napazapa, Alexander or W. Jerry Mysiw, OH

TT           210         NTC Remington Bey, Shelly Lehman, WI

TT           106         I’m Alittle Too Kool, Gayle Reveron, OH

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates

221                                         258                         258

127                                         221                         221

210                                         210                         127

258                                         127                         210

106                                         106                         106

 

Class# 20 - Show Horse Alliance In-Hand Males All Ages – 2

Ch           119pts   252         Optimist, Live Oak Arabians, LA

Rs           114pts   131         Lindsay Rinehart, MI

 

                Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner               Tim Lockard         Total

131         47                           32                                           35                           114

252         45                           40                                           34                           119        

 

 

Class# 21 - AHHS Hackney Horse Three, Four & Five Year Old Pleasure Driving Futurity – No entries no class

 

Class# 22 - NSH Classic Country Pleasure Driving AOTD Championship – Total in class – 1

Ch           199         Ghallant Guy, Cindy Backlund or Rita Anderson, MN

 

Class# 23 - NSH Country Pleasure Open – Total in class – 7

Ch           232         Comic Strip, Audrey Burt, MO

Rs           164         EA Love Potion, Empress Arabians, PA

TT           237         RH Mamento, Jennifer McVoy, MI

TT           198         Krewedential LOA, Roberta Famestad, ID

TT           155         All Chazzed Up, Stacey Plonte, MI

TT           157         Dance Girl Dance, Mary Ryan, NY

TT           212         Pledge Of Allience, Daniel & Tamarra Crandell, MI

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner               Tim Lockard

164                         232                                         232

232                         164                                         237

155                         212                                         164

237                         237                                         198

198                         198                                         157

157                         155                                         155

212                         157                                         212

 

Class# 24 - AHHS Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving – Total in class – 1

Ch           112         Heartland Belle Of The Ball, Mr. & Mrs. Darrel Kolkman, IA

 

Class# 25 - Show Horse Alliance Fine Harness – Total in class – 2

Ch           146         Sandy Creek’s Admiral, Thomas & Deborah Rogers, WI

Rs           131         VSH Emminence, Lindsay Rinehart, MI

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates

146                                         146                         131

131                                         131                         146

 

Class# 26 - NSH Country Pleasure Novice – Total in class – 5

Ch           201         BA Glory Days, Cindy Backlund or Rita Anderson, MN

Rs           157         Dance Girl Dance, Mary Ryan, NY

TT           167         NTC Zoomzoom, Mary Linder, MN

TT           105         SF Diamonds R Us, Dale & Donna Andrew, WI

TT           204         NTC Such A Flirt, Roger Odegard, WI

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard

201                         201                                         201

157                         167                                         157

167                         105                                         167

105                         157                                         105

204                         204                                         204

 

Class# 27 - Show Horse Alliance English Pleasure 4 & Under – Total in class – 2

Ch           178         HLA Lynard Skynard, Frank & Kriss Lally, PA

Rs           219         Believe, Sharon or Duane Esser, OH

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard

178                         178                                         178

219                         219                                         219

 

Class# 28 - NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 18-39 – Total in class – 2

Ch           150         SDA Party On, Marta Budd, MI

Rs           155         All Chazzed Up, Stacey Plonte, MI

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Bruce Bates          Tim Lockard

150                                         150                         155

155                                         155                         150

 

Class# 29 - AHHS Hackney Pony Open – Total in class – 2

Ch           126         Heartland Fortune Maker, OH

Rs           145         Kentucky Raine LF, Thomas & Deborah Rogers, WI

 

Judged by: Elizabeth Shatner

 

Class# 30 - NSH Five Gaited Horsemanship – Total in class – 2

Ch           129         It’s My Time, Lindsay Rinehart, MI

Rs           151         LD Desiree~, Elizabeth Sykes, IA

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates

129                                         151                         129

151                                         129                         151

 

Class# 31 - NSH English Pleasure Amateur 18 & Over Championship – Total in class – 3

Ch           233         Jonny B Good~, Patti Carleton, Saddlebrook Farm, OH

Rs           101         Miss Independence, Tracy Wynne Caruth, TX

TT           256         A Solo Temptation, David or Chelsey Strand, SD

 

Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner

233                         233                         233

101                         101                         101

256                         256                         256

 

Class# 32 - Renai Three Year Old English Pleasure Purebred Arabian Futurity – Total in class – 1

Ch           213         Sombra Do Pai, Pegasus Arabians, OH

 

Elizabeth Shatner                Tim Lockard         Bruce Bates

213                                         213                         213

 

Class# 33 - NSH Country Pleasure Amateur 17 & Under Championship – Total in class – 7

Ch           226         Smarty Ames, Chaos Arabians, WI

Rs           232         Comic Strip, Audrey Burt, MO

TT           190         MCF Backdraft, Jessica Drier, IN

TT           188         Life In The Fast Lane, Tara Hassinger, IN

TT           237         RH Mamento, Jennifer McVoy, MI

TT           189         LBF Berry Great Day, Jodi &/or Matt Huke, IN

TT           127         Napazapa, Alexander or W. Jerry Mysiw, OH

 

Bruce Bates          Elizabeth Shatner               Tim Lockard

226                         226                                         232

190                         237                                         226

232                         188                                         189

188                         232                                         190

237                         189                                         237

189                         190                                         188

127                         127                                         127

 

Class# 34 - NSH Three Gaited Amateur Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           156         Good Looken~, Gail Greendyke, ID

Rs           135         King Creole, Rebecca & Nick Wenz, FL

 

Tim Lockard         Elizabeth Shatner                 Bruce Bates

156                         156                                         156

135                         135                                         135

   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr