2007 NSHR Finals Show Results
Nominated Stallions
Jackpot Listings
Breed Standard
Mission Statement
NSHR Commerical
Hall Of Fame
Ring of Fame
2017 Shows
2017 Finals Prize List
Show Horse Alliance
  2007 NSHR Finals Show Results
  2007 NSHR Finals Results, Friday, September 21st
 
 

2007 Finals Results – Friday, September 21st
(F) Points Ch 36; Rs 24; TT 15

 

Class# 63 – NSH Fillies – Two Years Old – Total in class – 4

Ch           Times Awastin, Ann Knoop, MI

Rs           SA Ghazta Bea Princess, Dwayne Burger, OH

TT           NTC Blessing By Bey, Shelly Lehman, WI

TT           NTC Surprise By Design, Roger Odegard, WI

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

301                         301                         301

228                         228                         228

205                         205                         203

203                         203                         205

 

Class# 64 – NSH Mares – Three Years Old & Over – Total in class – 8

Ch           Rula, Terry A. Boggs, AZ
Rs           Rose Of Harlem, Oakridge Arabians, IL
TT           Suzie Q, James Hay, KY

TT           Kaluaa, Kris Gekiere & Jena McLearon, MI

TT           LA Clair Diamont, Mary Linder, MN

TT           BA Glory Days, Cynthia Backlund, MN

TT           WLF Dream Opportunity, Dr. Mike & Jackie Bailey, LA

TT           GBF Midnight Melody, Stannye J. Scott, MO

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

248                         327                         248

327                         174                         290

174                         197                         327

281                         248                         174

197                         281                         197

177                         177                         281

290                         290                         221

221                         221                         177

 

Class# 65 – NSH Geldings – Two Years Old – Total in class – 3

Ch           American Gigalo LC, Lisa Cortese, MI

Rs           Beringer, Dr. Ron Detwiler, OH

TT           LJR Wild Bill, Richard & Jennifer Hensley, OK

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker
183                         183                         183

171                         346                         171

346                         171                         346

 

Class# 66 – NSH Geldings Three Years Old & Over – Total in class – 13

Ch           Excels Spotlight, Faydelle Schott, OH

Rs           Shutup And Dance, Oakridge Arabians, IL

TT           Rohara American Legend, Barbara Jarabek, FL

TT           Grant My Wish, Lois Skeeles, OH

TT           Krewes Missile LOA, Audrey Burt & Stephanie Mitchell, MO

TT           CSP Red Hot, Whitney Taylor, MO

TT           CA Rock My World, Steve or Margaret Spensley, MI

TT           SDA Party On, Karla Morschhauser, WI

TT           Maximus, Sue & Brooke Lien, MN

TT           WLF American Toi Solider, Jackie Bailey, LA

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

319                         319                         254

254                         126                         344

126                         118                         298

120                         254                         118

344                         310                         126

310                         120                         199

199                         344                         120

118                         276                         310

276                         117                         111

111                         199                         319

 

Class# 67 – NSH Classic Country Pleasure AOTR 18 & Over – Total in class – 9

Ch           Mystic Cole, Hazelbank Inv., OH

Rs           Apocalypso, Ann Knoop, MI

TT           SA Putn Onthe Ritz, John Robbins, NC

TT           Kayrons Easter Lilly, Julie Snyder, IL

TT           Majic Trick, Ben & Cynthia LaBrecque, WI

TT           WLF Solid Gold, Robin Priestly, LA

TT           Zippity Doo Da, Lisa Cortese, MI

TT           Lady-N-Lace, Joyce Bricker, OH

TT           Ghallant Guy, Lesa Dahl-Leland, MN

Richard Wright     Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield

265                         265                         265

300                         300                         300

335                         230                         335

230                         235                         230

235                         335                         235

142                         142                         142

188                         237                         188

237                         291                         237

291                         188                         291

 

Class# 68 – NSH Hunt Seat Equitation 13 & Under – Total in class – 1

Ch           Shaina Corbin, OH

 

Class# 69 – Lead Line 2-6 – No entries

 

Class# 70 – NSH Saddle Seat Equitation 18 & Over – Total in class – 3

Ch           Jordan Geddis, IL

Rs           Natacha Lesburgueres, KY

TT           Lindsay Rinehart, MI

 

Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

331                         331                         331

108                         108                         108

309                         309                         309

 

Class# 71 – NSH Walk-Trot English Pleasure 10 Years Old & Under – Total in class – 5

Ch           Sufis High Command, Mike & Terri Budd, MI
Rs           Huck’s High Esteem, Aubrey Sexton, IL

TT           Shades Of Taask, Stephanie Davisson, IL

TT           Action Packed, Saqqara Arabians, Inc., IA

TT           Allelujah, Lisa Cortese, MI


Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

307                         307                         307

223                         223                         223

231                         231                         191

282                         282                         231

191                         191                         282

 

Class# 72 – NSH English Pleasure Mares – Total in class – 5

Ch           Elegant Expression, Christena & Ashleigh Ferran, CA

Rs           NTC Guided By Bey, Eve Cooper, WI

TT           Summer Princess JA, Jessica Robbins, NC

TT           Exotic Gdancer, Rebecca Kozinski-Wenz, FL

TT           Toitress, Jean O’Leary, WI

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

116                         116                         116

198                         198                         336

336                         154                         198

154                         209                         154

209                         336                         209

 

Class# 73 – NSH Hunt Seat Equitation 14-17 – Total in class – 1

Ch           Curtis Andersen, MI

 

Class# 74 – NSH Three Gaited Novice Horse – Total in class – 1

Ch           PT Cruiser, Geoffrey Eickmann, MI

 

Class# 75 – All Breed Saddle Seat Type Pleasure Driving – Total in class – 2

Ch           $30         Hawkeyes Seven Eleven, Faydelle Schott, OH

Rs           $25         Oeds Fan’t Lommerhof, Ron & Kathy Reiber, KS

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

320                         320                         320

141                         141                         141

 

Class# 76 – NSH Classic Country Pleasure AOTR 17 & Under – Total in class - 3

Ch           Krewes Missile LOA, Audrey Burt & Stephanie Mitchell, MO

Rs           The Illusionist, Seth Smith, IL

TT           Worthy’s Duchess Of York, Sophia or Nicole Loseke, NE

 

Richard Wright     Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield

246                         118                         118

118                         246                         246

273                         273                         273

 

Class# 77 – NSH Two Year Old Walk-Trot Under Saddle – No entries

 

Class# 78 – NSH Show Hack – Total in class – 6

Ch           Forthe Loveof  Thunder, Marikate Matthews or Fran Haskin or Barbara Buchanan, FL

Rs           Apocalypso, Ann Knoop, MI

TT           Majic Trick, Ben & Cynthia LaBrecque, WI

TT           Ghallant Guy, Lesa Dahl-Leland, MN

TT           Pledge Of Allience, Daniel & Tamarra Crandell, MI

TT           Huckster, Raquel or Bailey Strange, OK

 

Richard Wright     Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield

124                         124                         124

300                         278                         300

235                         235                         291

304                         300                         304

291                         291                         235

278                         304                         278

 

Class# 79 – NSH English Pleasure Geldings & Stallions – Total in class – 6

Ch           Jonny B Good, Saddlebrook Farms, Inc., OH

Rs           Peron, John Rannenberg, FL

TT           Krewdential LOA, Roberta Famestad, SD

TT           JC Heart Throb, Margaret Hall, ME

TT           Eminent Sensation, Kimberly Kachurchak, OH

TT           Legerdemain, Kim Morris & Kim Majercak, NE

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

318                         318                         318

122                         122                         122

284                         284                         284

225                         225                         143

143                         143                         225

103                         103                         103

 

Class# 80 – NSH Hunter Pleasure Junior Horse – Total in class – 7

Ch           Great Days Of Honor, Duane Esser, OH

Rs           REA Noble Essence, David Myers, OH

TT           WLF Dream Opportnity, Dr. Mike & Jackie Bailey, LA

TT           AA Im That And More, Eric Schultz, OH

TT           Martini N Rossi, Dr. Ron Detwiler, OH

TT           NTC Remington Bey, Shelly Lehman, WI

TT           Krewelara WC, Anna Fagan, MI

 

Richard Wright     Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield

218                         218                         218

280                         177                         280

177                         217                         217

217                         280                         172

172                         204                         177

204                         172                         204

106                         106                         106

 

Class# 81 – $3,750 Country Pleasure Grand Championship – Total in class – 12

Ch           $2000    Wash My Socks, Lindsay O’Reilly, MO

Rs           $1000    Rohara American Legend, Barbara Jarabek, FL

TT           $250       Life In The Fast Lane, Jordan Geddis, IL

TT           $250       CWF Bebop Betty, Elizabeth McNeely Tyler, GA

TT           $250       Sport Model, Charles & Mary Krentz, WI

TT                           Night Life, Daniel & Tamarra Crandell, MI

TT                           Budget Buster, Ross Tarkington, TX

TT                           Wild Ride, Cynthia Backlund, MN

TT                           Rtillery, Lauren & Janice Reinke, OK

TT                           Bluespruce Burberry, Sheila Preston, NY

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

119                         119                         119

126                         126                         126

161                         161                         161

258                         125                         125

132                         303                         289

125                         132                         258

303                         275                         303

275                         148                         132

289                         289                         148

148                         343                         275

 

Class# 82 – NSH Walk Trot Hunter Pleasure 10 Years Old & Under – No entries

 

Class# 83 – NSH Five Gaited Junior Horse – Total in class – 1

Ch           Miss New York, Anna Fagan, MI

 

Class# 84 – $3,750 NSH English Pleasure Amateur 17 & Under Grand Championship– Total in class – 4

Ch           $2000    LJR Where Theres Smoke Sherry Deroche, FL

Rs                           Cool Pursuit, Brooke Berget, WI

TT           $250       VSH Nightwatch, Lisa Cortese, MI

TT           $250       Harlem Bay, Daniel or Taylor or Sara Holmgren, OK

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

222                         350                         350

189                         222                         222

350                         277                         277

277                         189                         189

 

Class# 45 – UPHA/NSH Challenge Cup Phase II - 13 & Under – Total in class – 2

Ch           Alex Holloway, OK

Rs           Madison Mayberry, OK

 

Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

287                         287                         287

283                         283                         283

 

Class # 85 – $3,750 NSH Fine Harness Grand Championship – Total in class – 3

Ch           $2000    Grand Affair, Wallen Central, KY

Rs           $1000    Tanbark’s Heart Breaker, Steve & Sandra Swanson, NE

TT           $250       Siren’s Song, Rosemarie Pelfrey, OK

 

Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

149                         149                         149

100                         100                         100

153                         153                         153

 

Class# 44 – UPHA/NSH Challenge Cup Phase II – 14-17 – Total in class – 9

Ch           Anna Raybourn, OK

Rs           Brooke Berget, WI

TT           Deanna Luce, WI

TT           Kelsey Meiners, IA

TT           Bailey Strange, OK

TT           Audrey Burt, MO

TT           Curtis Andersen, MI

TT           Lauren Reinke, OK

TT           Jessica Drier, IN

 

Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

213                         213                         213

293                         293                         294

131                         294                         293

294                         131                         131

118                         278                         278

308                         118                         275

278                         308                         118

275                         275                         308

332                         332                         332

 

Class# 86 – All Breed Saddle Seat Type Five Gaited – No entries

 

Class# 87 – Show Horse Alliance Three Gaited – Total in class – 1

Ch           $15         Ulysses R, Pegasus Arabians, OH

 

Class# 88 – $3,750 NSH Pleasure Driving Grand Championship – Total in class – 2

Ch           $2000    EC Peer Pressure, Barbara Wright, OH

Rs           $1000    WLF American Toi Soldier, Jackie Bailey, LA

 

Richard Wright     Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield

239                         239                         239

276                         276                         276

 

Class# 89 – $3,750 NSH Five Gaited Amateur – Total in class – 9

Ch           $2000    Lady Chatterly, Empress Arabians, PA

Rs           $1000    Harlem’s Temptation, Rosemarie Pelfrey, OK

TT           $250       Loretta, Rosemarie Pelfrey, OK

TT           $250       SS Tap Dancer, Trisha Lewis-Schemmel, IA

TT           $250       Mister Rogers, Ted Smalley, NE

TT                           Major Good, Rosemarie Pelfrey, OK

TT                           LD Desiree, Elizabeth Sykes, IA

TT                           Miss New York, Anna Fagan MI

TT                           LD Lexus, Elizabeth Coleman, KY

 

Nancy Becker       Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright

156                         156                         156

316                         316                         316

151                         151                         151

110                         110                         271

152                         271                         110

271                         322                         322

322                         152                         152

107                         104                         104

104                         107                         107

 

Class# 90 – $45, 250 NSH Stallion Row Jackpot Weanling Auction class – Total in class – 17

Ch           $13575.00            LC All Jacked Up, Lisa Cortese, MI

Rs           $6787.50               Rags To Riches CRF, Cedar Ridge Farm, MN

TT           $4525.00               Makers Mark, Larry & Mary Beethe, AZ

TT           $4525.00               Tahitian Pearl, Shelley & Tim Lee, AZ

TT           $4525.00               Top Shelf, Mandel Farm, WY

TT           $2262.50               LC Smooth Criminal, Lisa Cortese, MI

TT           $2262.50               Major By Design, Ann Knoop, MI

TT           $2262.50               Shows Over H, Peggy Heathcott, TX

TT           $2262.50               Red Hot Chili Stepper BFV, Christine Hasse, MN

TT           $2262.50               Bak Stage Pass, Shelley & Tim Lee, AZ

 

Scott Brumfield    Richard Wright     Nancy Becker

181                         181                         324

137                         137                         137

134                         314                         210

314                         182                         181

210                         324                         182

182                         134                         314

349                         210                         312

324                         238                         349

140                         349                         140                                        

312                         140                         129

   
   
2242 Polo Park Drive Dayton, OH 45439 
937.962.4336 OFFICE 
nshowhorse@aol.com
 
 
 
contact nshr